Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 19th Mar 2019
1ComfortDelgro
53.7%
46.3%
2DBS
19.0%
81%
3Hi-P
17.5%
82.5%
4UOB
11.7%
88.3%
5Sembcorp Marine
65.5%
34.5%
6Venture
75.0%
25%
7YZJ Shipbldg SGD
77.1%
22.9%
8Ascendas Reit
100%
9OCBC Bank
7.3%
92.7%
10Sembcorp Ind
62.2%
37.8%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19th Mar 2019
1ComfortDelgro
53.6%
46.4%
2Hi-P
17.3%
82.7%
3Sembcorp Marine
65.5%
34.5%
4Tuan Sing
11.5%
88.5%
5Valuetronics
63.2%
36.8%
6Genting Sing
28.0%
72%
7YZJ Shipbldg SGD
77.0%
23%
8ThaiBev
39.0%
61%
9Sembcorp Ind
62.1%
37.9%
10Hong Fok
90.2%
9.8%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 19th March 2019

  1. NVIDIA Corporation
  2. Apple Inc
  3. Micron Technology Inc
  4. Alcoa Corp
  5. Intel Corp
  6. Advanced Micro Devices Inc
  7. ABB Ltd
  8. Discovery - A
  9. CVS Health Corp
  10. Mosaic Co/The

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19th March 2019

  1. Apple Inc
  2. Mattel Inc
  3. Micron Technology Inc
  4. Halliburton Co Hldg Co
  5. General Electric Co
  6. Qualcomm Incorporated
  7. Intel Corp
  8. Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners
  9. ABB Ltd
  10. Discovery - A
STI
3220.92
+7.96
KLCI
1687.68
-3.26
HSI
29466.28
+57.27
Nikkei
21566.85
-17.65
DJI
25914.10
+65.23
NASD
7714.48
+25.95
S&P 500
2832.94
+10.46

Updated: 19th Mar 2019, 8.52 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude59.34+0.25
Natural Gas2.885+0.035
Gold1308.40+6.90
Silver15.395+0.073
Platinum847.70+13.70
Copper2.937+0.028
Corn372.75+1.25
Updated: 19th Mar 2019, 8.54 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY111.37
EUR/USD1.1352
GBP/USD1.3276
USD/SGD1.3508
Updated: 19th Mar 2019, 8.54 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.