Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 22nd Mar 2019
1DBS
67.0%
33%
2Hi-P
91.2%
8.8%
3UOB
54.5%
45.5%
4SATS
95.9%
4.1%
5Sembcorp Marine
77.8%
22.2%
6SGX
100.0%
7Venture
34.4%
65.6%
8Genting Sing
31.9%
68.1%
9Ascendas Reit
100%
10Hong Fok
91.2%
8.8%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 22nd Mar 2019
1Hi-P
91.2%
8.8%
2Sembcorp Marine
77.8%
22.2%
3UMS
66.8%
33.2%
4Sunpower
73.3%
26.7%
5Genting Sing
31.8%
68.2%
6Golden Agri-Res
100.0%
7Indofood Agri
100.0%
8Hong Fok
91.4%
8.6%
9RHT HealthTrust
100%
10Koufu
94.1%
5.9%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 19th March 2019

  1. NVIDIA Corporation
  2. Apple Inc
  3. Micron Technology Inc
  4. Alcoa Corp
  5. Intel Corp
  6. Advanced Micro Devices Inc
  7. ABB Ltd
  8. Discovery - A
  9. CVS Health Corp
  10. Mosaic Co/The

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19th March 2019

  1. Apple Inc
  2. Mattel Inc
  3. Micron Technology Inc
  4. Halliburton Co Hldg Co
  5. General Electric Co
  6. Qualcomm Incorporated
  7. Intel Corp
  8. Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners
  9. ABB Ltd
  10. Discovery - A
STI
3212.10
-1.55
KLCI
1666.66
+3.00
HSI
29113.36
+41.80
Nikkei
21627.34
+18.42
DJI
25962.51
+216.84
NASD
7838.96
+109.99
S&P 500
2554.88
+30.65

Updated: 22nd Mar 2019, 9.05 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude59.19-0.79
Natural Gas2.785-0.036
Gold1311.40+4.10
Silver15.42-0.017
Platinum854.10-7.00
Copper2.8695-0.0365
Corn+379.50+3.25
Updated: 22nd Mar 2019, 9.05 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.23
EUR/USD1.1301
GBP/USD1.3156
USD/SGD1.3503
Updated: 22nd Mar 2019, 9.05 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 13, 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

REITs For Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

How To Start Investing?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

CFD for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Stocks for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Unit Trust for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

22

Maximising Returns with CFD

Income Investing for Retirement

24
25

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.