Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 14th Dec 2018
1CapitaLand
54.9%
45.1%
2ComfortDelgro
94.7%
5.3%
3DBS
45.0%
55%
4UOB
85.3%
14.7%
5SATS
54.3%
45.7%
6SGX
55.5%
44.5%
7SIA
77.3%
22.7%
8SPH
68.2%
31.8%
9Venture
90.2%
9.8%
10OCBC Bank
66.5%
33.5%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 14th Dec 2018
1ComfortDelgro
94.7%
5.3%
2Venture
90.2%
9.8%
3Valuetronics
77.6%
22.4%
4Far East HTrust
100.0%
5Rex Intl
100%
6ThaiBev
23.1%
76.9%
7Ezion
100%
8Golden Agri-Res
66.7%
33.3%
9Yoma Strategic
46.6%
53.4%
10Thomson Medical
100%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3077.09
-33.99
KLCI
1661.96
-14.04
HSI
26094.79
-429.56
Nikkei
21374.83
-441.36
DJI
24100.51
-496.87
NASD
6910.67
-159.67
S&P 500
2599.95
-50.59

Updated: 15th Dec 2018, 5.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude51.08-1.50
Natural Gas3.797-0.327
Gold1242.30-5.10
Silver14.55-0.21
Platinum788.00-9.50
Copper2.7555-0.0115
Corn384.75+0.50
Crude Palm Oil2068.00+22.00
Updated: 15th Dec 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY113.35
EUR/USD1.1301
GBP/USD1.2579
USD/SGD1.3765
Updated: 15th Dec 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 26, 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

REITs For Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

How To Start Investing?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

CFD for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Stocks for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Unit Trust for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

22

Maximising Returns with CFD

Income Investing for Retirement

24
25

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.