Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 19th July 2019
1CapitaLand
33.6%
66.4%
2DBS
25.4%
74.6%
3Hi-P
32.5%
67.5%
4Jardine C&C
32.7%
67.3%
5UOB
19.1%
80.9%
6SATS
95.4%
4.6%
7Venture
55.3%
44.7%
8OCBC Bank
78.0%
22%
9CityDev
41.6%
58.4%
10Keppel Corp
76.9%
23.1%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19th July 2019
1CapitaLand
33.6%
66.4%
2CSE Global
100%
3Hi-P
32.4%
67.6%
4SATS
95.4%
4.6%
5Sembcorp Marine
7.8%
92.2%
6Genting Sing
32.7%
67.3%
7Hong Leong Asia
77.6%
22.4%
8QT Vascular
100%
9KohEco
100%
10AEM
59.5%
40.5%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc- A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Blackberry Ltd
  7. Western Digital Corp
  8. Viacom Inc - Class B
  9. Pinterest Inc - Class A
  10. Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3x Shares

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc - A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Micron Technology Inc
  7. General Electric Co
  8. Intel Corp
  9. Blackberry Ltd
  10. Pinterest Inc - Class A
STI
3377.96
+16.91
KLCI
1658.19
+9.26
HSI
28765.40
+303.74
Nikkei
21466.99
+420.75
DJI
27222.97
+3.12
NASD
8207.24
+22.04
S&P 500
2995.11
+10.69

Updated: 19th July 2019, 9.00 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude55.85+0.55
Natural Gas2.29+0.003
Gold1436.00+7.90
Silver16.40+0.202
Platinum859.10+9.20
Copper2.7915+0.0815
Corn431.50+1.75
Updated: 19th July 2019, 9.00 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY107.74
EUR/USD1.1224
GBP/USD1.2512
USD/SGD1.3595
Updated: 19th July 2019, 9.00 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 26, 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.