Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 21 st May 2019
1SGX
43.9%
56.1%
2DBS
60.9%
39.1%
3YZJ Shipbldg SGD
70.0%
30%
4UOB
74.5%
25.5%
5CapitaLand
77.0%
23%
6Venture
28.6%
71.4%
7SATS
63.7%
36.3%
8OCBC Bank
35.6%
64.4%
9Genting Sing
66.0%
34%
10Keppel Corp
77.5%
22.5%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 21 st May 2019
1CapitaLand
76.9%
23.1%
2Sembcorp Marine
89.2%
10.8%
3UMS
18.2%
81.8%
4Sunpower
31.4%
68.6%
5Genting Sing
65.9%
34.1%
6YZJ Shipbldg SGD
69.9%
30.1%
7Japfa
4.3%
95.7%
8ThaiBev
6.7%
93.3%
9MM2Asia
6.3%
93.7%
10Koufu
100.0%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 1st May 2019

  1. Netflix
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc - A
  5. General Electric Co
  6. Qualcomm Inc
  7. Blackberry Ltd
  8. Cirrus Logic Inc
  9. Marvell Technology Group Ltd
  10. Mallinckrodt PLC

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 1st May 2019

  1. Nvidia Corporation
  2. Apple Inc
  3. Facebook Inc - A
  4. General Electric Co
  5. Bank of America Corp
  6. Qualcomm Incorporated
  7. Blackberry Ltd
  8. Marvell Technology Group Ltd
  9. Now Inc
  10. Mallinckrodt PLC
STI
3183.14
-0.12
KLCI
1603.74
-1.62
HSI
27705.94
+48.70
Nikkei
21283.37
+10.92
DJI
25877.33
+197.43
NASD
7785.72
+83.35
S&P 500
2864.36
+24.13

Updated: 23rd  May 2019, 4.10 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude63.14+0.01
Natural Gas2.62+0.004
Gold1274.20+1.00
Silver14.43+0.02
Platinum816.30+0.90
Copper2.71-0.001
Corn393.50-0.75
Updated: 23rd  May 2019, 4.05AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.61
EUR/USD1.1160
GBP/USD1.2702
USD/SGD1.3771
Updated: 22rd May 2019, 4.05AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 29, 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

REITs For Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

How To Start Investing?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

CFD for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Stocks for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Unit Trust for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

22

Maximising Returns with CFD

Income Investing for Retirement

24
25

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.