Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 18th Jan 2019
1DBS
48.0%
52%
2UOB
53.7%
46.3%
3SATS
19.0%
81%
4Sembcorp Marine
77.6%
22.4%
5SIA
79.1%
20.9%
6Venture
69.4%
30.6%
7OCBC Bank
43.9%
56.1%
8CityDev
52.6%
47.4%
9Keppel Corp
48.9%
51.1%
10CapitaR China Tr
100%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 18th Jan 2019
1Hi-P
60.1%
39.9%
2Sembcorp Marine
77.6%
22.4%
3Venture
69.4%
30.6%
4Genting Sing
30.1%
69.9%
5YZJ Shipbldg SGD
37.3%
62.7%
6Ezion
100%
7China Sunsine
95.5%
4.5%
8QT Vascular
100.0%
9Spackman
62.5%
37.5%
10CapitaR China Tr
100%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3224.34
+9.90
KLCI
1692.22
+9.25
HSI
27090.81
+335.18
Nikkei
20666.07
+263.80
DJI
24370.10
+162.94
NASD
7084.46
+49.77
S&P 500
2635.96
+19.86

Updated: 18th Jan 2019, 10.18 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude52.65+0.58
Natural Gas3.226-0.187
Gold1282.60-9.7001
Silver15.42-0.116
Platinum806.30-6.00
Copper2.7045+0.0245
Corn380.50+0.50
Crude Palm Oil2226.00+28.00
Updated: 18th Jan 2019, 10.18 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY109.48
EUR/USD1.1392
GBP/USD1.2926
USD/SGD1.3562
Updated: 18th Jan 2019, 10.18 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

January 4, 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
31
1
2
3

2019 Market Outlook

5
6
7
8
9

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0?

11
12
13
14
15

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

17

Stock CFD Breakout Trading – Stephen Ong

How To Start Investing?

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Technical Analysis for Beginners

31
1
2
3

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.