Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 21 st May 2019
1SGX
43.9%
56.1%
2DBS
60.9%
39.1%
3YZJ Shipbldg SGD
70.0%
30%
4UOB
74.5%
25.5%
5CapitaLand
77.0%
23%
6Venture
28.6%
71.4%
7SATS
63.7%
36.3%
8OCBC Bank
35.6%
64.4%
9Genting Sing
66.0%
34%
10Keppel Corp
77.5%
22.5%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 21 st May 2019
1CapitaLand
76.9%
23.1%
2Sembcorp Marine
89.2%
10.8%
3UMS
18.2%
81.8%
4Sunpower
31.4%
68.6%
5Genting Sing
65.9%
34.1%
6YZJ Shipbldg SGD
69.9%
30.1%
7Japfa
4.3%
95.7%
8ThaiBev
6.7%
93.3%
9MM2Asia
6.3%
93.7%
10Koufu
100.0%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 1st May 2019

  1. Netflix
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc - A
  5. General Electric Co
  6. Qualcomm Inc
  7. Blackberry Ltd
  8. Cirrus Logic Inc
  9. Marvell Technology Group Ltd
  10. Mallinckrodt PLC

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 1st May 2019

  1. Nvidia Corporation
  2. Apple Inc
  3. Facebook Inc - A
  4. General Electric Co
  5. Bank of America Corp
  6. Qualcomm Incorporated
  7. Blackberry Ltd
  8. Marvell Technology Group Ltd
  9. Now Inc
  10. Mallinckrodt PLC
STI
3183.14
-0.12
KLCI
1603.74
-1.62
HSI
27705.94
+48.70
Nikkei
21283.37
+10.92
DJI
25877.33
+197.43
NASD
7785.72
+83.35
S&P 500
2864.36
+24.13

Updated: 23rd  May 2019, 4.10 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude63.14+0.01
Natural Gas2.62+0.004
Gold1274.20+1.00
Silver14.43+0.02
Platinum816.30+0.90
Copper2.71-0.001
Corn393.50-0.75
Updated: 23rd  May 2019, 4.05AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.61
EUR/USD1.1160
GBP/USD1.2702
USD/SGD1.3771
Updated: 22rd May 2019, 4.05AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

March 8, 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
26
27

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS 2.0 Platforms

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Stock CFD Wolfe Waves Trading – Stephen Ong

9
10

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

Is Moving Average still Relevant in Today’s Market

12
13
14
15
16
17

CFD for Beginners

19
20
21

Stocks CFD Harmonic Trading – by Stephen Ong

23
24
25
26
27

Simplify your Trades with POEMS Platforms

Introduction to Technical Analysis and POEMS 2.0

Technical Analysis for Beginners

30
31

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.