Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 18th Apr 2019
1DBS
53.5%
46.5%
2UOB
29.8%
70.2%
3Sembcorp Marine
30.8%
69.2%
4SIA
83.2%
16.8%
5UOL
74.8%
25.2%
6Venture
84.0%
16%
7Wilmar Intl
73.9%
26.1%
8OCBC Bank
53.7%
46.3%
9CityDev
77.0%
23%
10Keppel Corp
30.4%
69.6%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 18th Apr 2019
1Sembcorp Marine
30.8%
69.2%
2UMS
100%
3Tuan Sing
100%
4Tee Intl
100.0%
5Genting Sing
16.0%
84%
6China Everbright
100.0%
7Jiutian Chemical
100%
8CiticEnvirotech
23.0%
77%
9Cosco Shp SG
100%
10RHT HealthTrust
100%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 26th March 2019

  1. NVIDIA Corporation
  2. Apple Inc
  3. Facebook Inc - A
  4. General Electric Co
  5. Twitter Inc
  6. Qualcomm Inc
  7. Blackberry Ltd
  8. Tencent Music Entertainment Group
  9. Fifth Third Bancorp
  10. Huntington Bancshares Inc

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 26th March 2019

  1. Nvidia Corp
  2. Apple Inc
  3. General Electric Co
  4. Twitter Inc
  5. Bank of America Corp
  6. Blackberry Ltd
  7. Tencent Music Entertainment Group
  8. Coca-cola Co
  9. Petroleo Brasileiro SA ADR
  10. Fifth Third Bancorp
STI
3347.58
-1.06
KLCI
1622.07
+2.34
HSI
29963.26
-161.42
Nikkei
22200.56
+110.44
DJI
26559.54
+110.00
NASD
7998.06
+1.98
S&P 500
2905.03
+4.58

Updated: 19th Apr 2019, 9.05 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude64.00+0.24
Natural Gas2.503-0.014
Gold1276.40-0.40
Silver14.94+0.001
Platinum893.60+2.30
Copper2.921-0.0465
Corn366.75-0.25
Updated: 18th Apr 2019, 9.05 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY111.95
EUR/USD1.1237
GBP/USD1.2999
USD/SGD1.3557
Updated: 18th Apr 2019, 9.05 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

May 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS Platforms

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.