Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 16th August 2017
1ComfortDelgro
50.4%
49.6%
2Sembcorp Marine
78.7%
21.3%
3Valuetronics
46.2%
53.8%
4UMS
39.1%
60.9%
5YZJ Shipbldg SGD
39.7%
60.3%
6Genting Sing
16.7%
83.3%
7Spackman
34.6%
65.4%
8Jumbo
5.6%
94.4%
9Imperium Crown
14.7%
85.3%
10SinoGrandness
52.6%
47.4%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 16th August 2017
1Valuetronics
47.0%
53%
2DBS
49.8%
50.2%
3OCBC Bank
36.9%
63.1%
4ComfortDelgro
50.5%
49.5%
5Venture
88.9%
11.1%
6SATS
32.7%
67.3%
7YZJ Shipbldg SGD
40.0%
60%
8CityDev
53.9%
46.1%
9Genting Sing
16.6%
83.4%
10Sembcorp Marine
78.9%
21.1%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3278.95
-15.98
KLCI
1773.75
+1.36
Hang Seng Index
27,409.07
+234.11
Nikkei
19,729.28
-24.03
DJI
22,024.87
+25.88
NASD
6,345.11
+12.10
S&P 500
2,468.11
+3.50

Closing prices last update: 17th Aug  2017, 4:08AM

PriceChange
Light Crude46.84-0.71
Natural Gas2.89+0.003
Gold1,288.00+5.10
Silver17.09+0.15
Platinum983.00+8.50
Copper2.96+0.08
Corn3.67+0.0025
Crude Palm Oil2,624.00-9.00
Updated: Aug 17th 2017 4:08AM
Source: CNN Money

 

CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.14
EUR/USD1.1771
GBP/USD1.2892
USD/SGD1.3623
Updated: Aug 17th 2017 4:08AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

August 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2
3
4
5
6

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

8
9

Technical Analysis for Beginners

11
12
13

US CFD Gap Trading

CFD for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

Untold Secrets of CFD Trading

22

Trading success: Identify Stocks with a winning edge

24

US CFD Bollinger Trading

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.