Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 21st June 2018
1CapitaLand
53.1%
46.9%
2ComfortDelgro
65.2%
34.8%
3DBS
13.9%
86.1%
4UOB
47.7%
52.3%
5StarHub
21.1%
78.9%
6YZJ Shipbldg SGD
65.2%
34.8%
7Venture
45.0%
55%
8Wilmar Intl
64.2%
35.8%
9OCBC Bank
57.0%
43%
10Singpost
31.7%
68.3%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 21st June 2018
1CapitaLand
52.9%
47.1%
2ComfortDelgro
65.4%
34.6%
3StarHub
21.0%
79%
4Hi-P
43.5%
56.5%
5Singpost
31.6%
68.4%
6Wilmar Intl
64.2%
35.8%
7AsiaPhos
100.0%
8YZJ Shipbldg SGD
65.3%
34.7%
9DISA
100%
10Thomson Medical
100%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
STI
3300.00
-15.90
KLCI
1692.32
-17.43
HSI
29296.05
-400.12
Nikkei
22693.04
+137.61
DJI
24461.70
-196.10
NASD
7712.95
-68.56
S&P 500
2749.76
-17.56

Updated: 22nd June 2018, 4.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude65.80+0.09
Natural Gas2.98+0.011
Gold1270.10-4.40
Silver16.32+0.011
Platinum864.50-9.60
Copper3.03-0.011
Corn378.50+2.75
Crude Palm Oil2251.00-11.00
Updated: 22nd June 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: CNN Money

 

CurrencyRate
USD/JPY109.93
EUR/USD1.1616
GBP/USD1.3245
USD/SGD1.3581
Updated: 22nd June 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

June 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

CFD for Beginners

5

How To Start Investing?

POEMS 2.0 and Stock Analytics Workshop

Trading Strategies with Charting Analysis and CFD

9
10
11

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

Mid-Year Market Outlook & Education Seminar from Robin Han

13

Unit Trust for Beginners

15
16
17

Stocks for Beginners

19

REITs For Beginners

21

Bonds for Beginners

Bollinger Stocks/CFD Trading

23
24

Technical Analysis for Beginners

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0

How To Start Investing?

29
30
1

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.