Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 11th Dec 2018
1DBS
81.9%
18.1%
2UOB
90.0%
10%
3SATS
73.6%
26.4%
4SPH
55.4%
44.6%
5Venture
55.7%
44.3%
6Genting Sing
24.1%
75.9%
7YZJ Shipbldg SGD
71.1%
28.9%
8OCBC Bank
90.7%
9.3%
9CityDev
94.9%
5.1%
10Keppel Corp
96.6%
3.4%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 11th Dec 2018
1UMS
65.6%
34.4%
2Valuetronics
34.1%
65.9%
3KrisEnergy
100%
4Genting Sing
24.2%
75.8%
5YZJ Shipbldg SGD
70.9%
29.1%
6ThaiBev
62.2%
37.8%
7Ezion
34.1%
65.9%
8Yoma Strategic
11.1%
88.9%
9Japfa
33.3%
66.7%
10AEM
22.7%
77.3%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3059.28
-13.16
KLCI
1652.63
-10.68
HSI
25771.67
+19.29
Nikkei
21148.02
-71.48
DJI
24370.24
-53.02
NASD
7031.83
+11.31
S&P 500
2636.78
-0.94

Updated: 12th Dec 2018, 5.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude51.72+0.72
Natural Gas4.361-0.184
Gold1248.10-1.30
Silver14.55+0.037
Platinum786.00+3.90
Copper2.7675+0.0475
Corn384.75+0.75
Crude Palm Oil2015.00-27.00
Updated: 12th Dec 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY113.39
EUR/USD1.1319
GBP/USD1.248
USD/SGD1.3742
Updated: 12th Dec 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

December 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2
3

How to Increase Retirement Income with SRS?

5
6

CFD for Beginners

8
9
10

REITs For Beginners

12

Unit Trust for Beginners

14
15
16

Income Investing for Retirement

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Happily Ever After: Retirement with A Peace of Mind

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0?

21
22
23
24
25
26

Technical Analysis for Beginners

How To Start Investing?

29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.