Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 15th December 2017
1ComfortDelgro
30.8%
69.2%
2Midas
25.4%
74.6%
3Sembcorp Marine
96.6%
3.4%
4SingTel
11.8%
88.2%
5Tuan Sing
60.9%
39.1%
6Rowsley
100%
7ThaiBev
4.2%
95.8%
8AsiaPhos
66.7%
33.3%
9Imperium Crown
100%
10China Star Food
100%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 15th December 2017
1ComfortDelgro
30.9%
69.1%
2DBS
96%
4%
3UOB
82.6%
17.4%
4Sembcorp Marine
96.6%
3.4%
5SingTel
11.8%
88.2%
6ST Engineering
13.7%
86.3%
7Venture
18.3%
81.7%
8ThaiBev
4.2%
95.8%
9OCBC Bank
54.8%
45.2%
10CityDev
34.7%
65.3%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
STI
3416.94
-18.84
KLCI
1753.07
-5.93
HSI
28848.11
-318.27
Nikkei
22553.22
-141.23
DJI
24651.74
+143.08
NASD
6936.58
+80.06
S&P 500
2675.81
+23.80

Closing prices last update 16th December 2017, 5.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude57.30+0.26
Natural Gas2.623-0.061
Gold1258.80+1.7001
Silver16.105+0.0171
Platinum892.80+11.60
Copper3.133+0.0605
Corn347.25-1.25
Crude Palm Oil2518.00+66
Updated: 16th December 2017, 5.05 AM
Source: CNN Money

 

CurrencyRate
USD/JPY112.58
EUR/USD1.18755
GBP/USD1.3329
USD/SGD1.3483
Updated: 16th December 2017, 5.05 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

December 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
27
28

Introduction to Fundamental Analysis

Using Technical Indicators to time Market Entries

1
2
3

Technical Analysis for Beginners

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

CFD for Beginners

14
15
16
17

Technical Analysis for Beginners

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

30
31

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.