Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 19th Oct 2018
1CapitaLand
64.2%
35.8%
2DBS
59.4%
40.6%
3Jardine C&C
64.5%
35.5%
4UOB
90.5%
9.5%
5SingTel
59.8%
40.2%
6Venture
29.6%
70.4%
7Genting Sing
45.4%
54.6%
8YZJ Shipbldg SGD
68.4%
31.6%
9OCBC Bank
37.0%
63%
10Frasers Cpt Tr
100.0%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19th Oct 2018
1Singpost
100.0%
2Valuetronics
100%
3Rex Intl
100%
4Genting Sing
45.4%
54.6%
5YZJ Shipbldg SGD
67.8%
32.2%
6ThaiBev
25.0%
75%
7Gallant Venture
44.2%
55.8%
8Frasers Cpt Tr
100.0%
9Cosco Shp SG
30.8%
69.2%
10Thomson Medical Group
96.4%
3.6%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3062.51
-7.16
KLCI
1732.14
-5.87
HSI
25561.40
+106.85
Nikkei
22532.08
-126.08
DJI
25444.34
+64.89
NASD
7449.03
-36.11
S&P 500
2767.78
-1

Updated: 20th Oct 2018, 4.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude69.37+0.72
Natural Gas3.231+0.033
Gold1230.00-0.10
Silver14.65+0.046
Platinum833.80+2.10
Copper2.7815+0.035
Corn366.25-4.50
Crude Palm Oil2224.00-15.00
Updated: 20th Oct 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY112.54
EUR/USD1.1513
GBP/USD1.3069
USD/SGD1.3774
Updated: 20th Oct 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

October 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before

5
6

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before

8
9
10

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before

Maximising Returns with Technical Indicators and CFD

Stock CFD Breakout Trading – Stephen Ong

13

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before

Technical Analysis for Beginners

16

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

How To Start Investing?

How To Start Investing?

Unit Trust for Beginners

19
20
21
22

Risk Management – Careshield Life in Focus

24

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0?

26
27
28

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.