Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 22 Aug 2019
1CapitaLand
81.9%
18.1%
2ComfortDelgro
100%
3DBS
79.2%
20.8%
4Hi-P
32.1%
67.9%
5Sembcorp Marine
85.6%
14.4%
6ST Engineering
72.6%
27.4%
7Venture
49.9%
50.1%
8YZJ Shipbldg SGD
56.7%
43.3%
9Wilmar Intl
16.8%
83.2%
10CityDev
3.7%
96.3%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 22 Aug 2019
1CapitaLand
81.8%
18.2%
2ComfortDelgro
100%
3Hi-P
32.2%
67.8%
4Sembcorp Marine
85.5%
14.5%
5Sunpower
100.0%
6Far East HTrust
100%
7YZJ Shipbldg SGD
56.4%
43.6%
8ThaiBev
71.1%
28.9%
9Wilmar Intl
16.8%
83.2%
10CNMC Goldmine
100.0%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 19-September-2019

  1. Microsoft Corp
  2. General Electric Co.
  3. Discovery -A
  4. Hewlett-Packard Co.
  5. DISNEY CO WALT HLDG CO
  6. SLM Corp
  7. Proshares UltraPro Short Russell2000
  8. Ishares FTSE/Xinhua China 25I
  9. Proshares UltraPro QQQ
  10. Pinterest Inc-Class A

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 19-September-2019

`

  1. Microsoft Corp
  2. General Electric Co.
  3. American International Group Inc
  4. Bank of America Corp
  5. Hewlett-Packard Co.
  6. Noble Energy Inc
  7. SLM Corp
  8. Proshares UltraPro Short Russell2000
  9. Proshares UltraPro QQQ
  10. Pinterest Inc-Class A
STI
3130.57
+39.94
KLCI
1599.89
+8.37
HSI
26523.23
+995.38
Nikkei
20649.14
+23.98
DJI
26355.47
+237.45
NASD
7976.88
+107.72
S&P 500
2937.78
+31.51

Updated: 05 September 2019, 5.00 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude54.30+0.36
Natural Gas2.34-0.013
Gold1544.70-11.20
Silver19.33+0.093
Platinum967.90+12.30
Copper2.57+0.0405
Corn362.25+1.25
Updated: 04 Sep  2019, 16.25 pm
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY106.23
EUR/USD1.0988
GBP/USD1.2155
USD/SGD1.3870
Updated: 04 Sep 2019, 16.25 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

September 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
26
27
28

Simplify your Trades with POEMS Platforms

Introducing you FX CFD

31
1
2
3
4
5

Simplify your Trades with POEMS Platforms

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS 2.0 Platforms

19
20

POEMS 2.0 交易平台

22
23
24
25
26

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS 2.0 and Mobile

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS 2.0

28
29
30
1

FX CFD & Identifying Trends and Entry Points using Fibonacci Ratios and Fractals Technique

3

Maximising Returns with CFD

Identify Trends in Forex using Fibonacci Ratios and Fractals Technique

6

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.