Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 20th October 2017
1Sembcorp Marine
71.3%
28.7%
2Genting Sing
95.3%
4.7%
3Rowsley
58.2%
41.8%
4ComfortDelgro
59.5%
40.5%
5GL
48.1%
51.9%
6Falcon Energy
100.0%
7MM2Asia
40.0%
60%
8Spackman
48.4%
51.6%
9Loyz Energy
100.0%
10Cosco Shp SG
100.0%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 20th October 2017
1Jardine C&C
46.4%
53.6%
2ComfortDelgro
59.8%
40.2%
3DBS
84.2%
15.8%
4UOB
15.5%
84.5%
5Sembcorp Marine
71.4%
28.6%
6Wing Tai
97.0%
3%
7Rowsley
58.9%
41.1%
8CityDev
56.2%
43.8%
9Keppel Corp
59.5%
40.5%
10SIA Engineering
28.6%
71.4%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3340.73
+5.82
KLCI
1740.65
-3.34
Hang Seng Index
28,487.24
+328.15
Nikkei
21,457.64
+9.12
DJI
23,328.63
+165.59
NASD
6,629.05
+23.99
S&P 500
2,575.21
+13.11

Closing prices last update: 21st October 2017, 4:08AM

PriceChange
Light Crude51.89+0.38
Natural Gas2.91+0.038
Gold1,280.80-9.20
Silver17.04-0.215
Platinum925.40-0.50
Copper3.17-0.001
Corn344.25-4.75
Crude Palm Oil2,741.00+18.00
Updated: Oct 21st 2017 4:08AM
Source: CNN Money

 

CurrencyRate
USD/JPY113.49
EUR/USD1.1777
GBP/USD1.3187
USD/SGD1.3611
Updated: Oct 20th 2017 4:08AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25

Technical Analysis for Beginners

Technical Analysis for Beginners

27
28

Technical Analysis for Beginners

30
1

Technical Analysis for Beginners

3

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0?

5
6
7
8
9

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

CFD for Beginners

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

13
14
15
16
17
18

Technical Analysis for Beginners

20
21
22
23

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

25
26
27

4 Key Strategies for Stock Market Success

29

Untold Secrets of CFD Trading

How to Trade Successfully using POEMS 2.0?

1
2
3
4
5

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.