Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 17th Aug 2018
1CapitaLand
90.6%
9.4%
2DBS
49.7%
50.3%
3UOB
44.4%
55.6%
4SATS
41.1%
58.9%
5SingTel
57.4%
42.6%
6ST Engineering
94.2%
5.8%
7Venture
34.8%
65.2%
8YZJ Shipbldg SGD
37.3%
62.7%
9OCBC Bank
76.8%
23.2%
10Mapletree GCC Tr
100%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 17th Aug 2018
1SingTel
57.4%
42.6%
2ST Engineering
94.1%
5.9%
3UMS
82.6%
17.4%
4Valuetronics
45.0%
55%
5Genting Sing
33.2%
66.8%
6YZJ Shipbldg SGD
37.6%
62.4%
7ThaiBev
31.3%
68.7%
8Mapletree GCC Tr
100%
9FuYu
100.0%
10AEM
37.9%
62.1%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3209.44
-2.49
KLCI
1783.47
+6.20
HSI
27213.41
+113.35
Nikkei
22270.38
+78.34
DJI
25669.32
+110.59
NASD
7816.33
+9.81
S&P 500
2850.13
+9.44

Updated: 18th Aug 2018, 4.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude65.90+0.44
Natural Gas2.95+0.042
Gold1191.00+7.00
Silver14.795+0.082
Platinum789.40+4.90
Copper2.6675+0.051
Corn379.00-0.75
Crude Palm Oil2238.00+16.00
Updated: 18th Aug 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.58
EUR/USD1.1439
GBP/USD1.2745
USD/SGD1.3708
Updated: 18th Aug 2018, 4.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

August 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Stocks for Beginners

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

Harmonic Strategy for CFD Stocks- Stephen Ong

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

The Proven Formula to Pick High Probability Stocks in Less than 3 Minutes And Get in and Out… Without Staring at The Markets All Day

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.