Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Value on 16th Nov 2018
1CapitaLand
13.2%
86.8%
2DBS
22.9%
77.1%
3UOB
48.2%
51.8%
4SATS
95.3%
4.7%
5Venture
97.0%
3%
6CityDev
99.2%
0.8%
7Wilmar Intl
17.1%
82.9%
8SingTel
40.0%
60%
9OCBC Bank
60.6%
39.4%
10Sembcorp Ind
28.2%
71.8%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters by Volume on 16th Nov 2018
1CapitaLand
13.2%
86.8%
2Chip Eng Seng
100.0%
3Genting Sing
53.9%
46.1%
4UMS
51.0%
49%
5Wilmar Intl
17.0%
83%
6SingTel
40.2%
59.8%
7OCBC Bank
60.6%
39.4%
8Golden Agri-Res
100%
9China Sunsine
18.1%
81.9%
10Sembcorp Ind
28.2%
71.8%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
STI
3083.60
+29.07
KLCI
1706.38
+12.17
HSI
26183.53
+80.19
Nikkei
21680.34
-123.28
DJI
25413.22
+123.95
NASD
7247.87
-11.16
S&P 500
2735.26
+5.07

Updated: 17th Nov 2018, 5.07 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude56.72+0.26
Natural Gas4.33+0.06
Gold1222.10-0.90
Silver14.38-0.002
Platinum847.70+1.10
Copper2.79-0.004
Corn375.25-0.50
Crude Palm Oil1892.00-87.00
Updated: 17th Nov 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY112.86
EUR/USD1.1415
GBP/USD1.2828
USD/SGD1.3723
Updated: 17th Nov 2018, 5.00 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

REITs For Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

How To Start Investing?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

CFD for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Stocks for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Unit Trust for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

22

Maximising Returns with CFD

Income Investing for Retirement

24
25

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.