Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 25th June 2019
1CapitaLand
26.2%
73.8%
2DBS
53.2%
46.8%
3Hi-P
64.6%
35.4%
4UOB
34.5%
65.5%
5Sembcorp Marine
21.2%
78.8%
6SGX
7.0%
93%
7UOL
29.2%
70.8%
8Venture
73.7%
26.3%
9OCBC Bank
23.9%
76.1%
10Keppel Corp
21.4%
78.6%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 25th June 2019
1CapitaLand
26.2%
73.8%
2CSE Global
100%
3Hi-P
64.6%
35.4%
4Sembcorp Marine
21.1%
78.9%
5UMS
54.5%
45.5%
6KrisEnergy
100%
7Genting Sing
34.3%
65.7%
8Yoma Strategic
100.0%
9CiticEnvirotech
100%
10RHT HealthTrust
100%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc- A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Blackberry Ltd
  7. Western Digital Corp
  8. Viacom Inc - Class B
  9. Pinterest Inc - Class A
  10. Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3x Shares

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc - A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Micron Technology Inc
  7. General Electric Co
  8. Intel Corp
  9. Blackberry Ltd
  10. Pinterest Inc - Class A
STI
3304.27
-7.26
KLCI
1676.61
+0.48
HSI
28185.98
-327.02
Nikkei
21193.81
-92.18
DJI
26727.54
+8.41
NASD
8005.70
-26.01
S&P 500
2945.35
-5.11

Updated: 25th June 2019, 9.00 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude57.92+0.02
Natural Gas2.286-0.017
Gold1428.90+10.7001
Silver15.37-0.007
Platinum814.00+2.30
Copper2.7275+0.022
Corn456.50+4.75
Updated: 25th June 2019, 9.00 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY107.01
EUR/USD1.1394
GBP/USD1.2714
USD/SGD1.3532
Updated: 25th June 2019, 9.00 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

March 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
26
27

Simplify Your Trades with POEMS 2.0 Platforms

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Stock CFD Wolfe Waves Trading – Stephen Ong

9
10

China A-Shares & Hong Kong Shares for Beginners

Is Moving Average still Relevant in Today’s Market

12
13
14
15
16
17

CFD for Beginners

19
20
21

Stocks CFD Harmonic Trading – by Stephen Ong

23
24
25
26
27

Simplify your Trades with POEMS Platforms

Introduction to Technical Analysis and POEMS 2.0

Technical Analysis for Beginners

30
31

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.