Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 15th Feb 2019
1ComfortDelgro
44.8%
55.2%
2DBS
64.3%
35.7%
3Hi-P
7.2%
92.8%
4UOB
15.2%
84.8%
5SATS
4.1%
95.9%
6SingTel
92.4%
7.6%
7StarHub
68.3%
31.7%
8Venture
65.9%
34.1%
9ThaiBev
36.8%
63.2%
10OCBC Bank
94.1%
5.9%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 15th Feb 2019
1ComfortDelgro
44.9%
55.1%
2Hi-P
7.1%
92.9%
3StarHub
68.3%
31.7%
4Sunpower
77.2%
22.8%
5Rex Intl
2.9%
97.1%
6ThaiBev
36.9%
63.1%
7Ying Li Intl
100%
8Hong Leong Asia
14.3%
85.7%
9Gallant Venture
55.3%
44.7%
10RHT HealthTrust
37.0%
63%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD
1
100%

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 14th Feb 2019

  1. Apple Inc
  2. Mattel Inc
  3. Micron Technology Inc
  4. Las Vegas Sands Corp
  5. Intel Corp
  6. Tesla Motors Inc
  7. Exxon Mobil Corp
  8. Costco Wholesale Corporation
  9. Wells Fargo & Co
  10. General Mills Incorporation

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 14th Feb 2019

  1. NVIDIA Corporation
  2. Mattel Inv
  3. Las Vegas Sands Corp
  4. General Electric Co
  5. Twitter Inc
  6. Starbucks Corporation
  7. Intel Corp
  8. Blackberry Ltd
  9. Marathon Oil Corp
  10. General Mills Incorporation
STI
3239.74
-13.42
KLCI
1688.83
-0.23
HSI
27900.84
-531.21
Nikkei
20900.63
-239.08
DJI
25439.39
-103.88
NASD
7426.96
+6.58
S&P 500
2745.73
-7.3

Updated: 15th Feb 2019, 10.15 PM

PriceChange
Light Crude55.20+0.79
Natural Gas2.599+0.026
Gold1321.40+7.50
Silver15.635+0.107
Platinum790.90+1.70
Copper2.7885+0.0145
Corn375.75+1.00
Updated: 15th Feb 2019, 10.15 PM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY110.41
EUR/USD1.1273
GBP/USD1.2809
USD/SGD1.3576
Updated: 15th Feb 2019, 10.15 PM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

November 30, 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Exploring into Asia for Income Opportunities

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

31

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

REITs For Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

如何使用POEMS2.0成功交易?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

How To Start Investing?

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

CFD for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Stocks for Beginners

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

The “6-Step” Ultimate Blueprint to Pick Winning Stocks and Get In and Out of Them EVEN IF You Have Never Opened a Chart Before (Despite market weakness!)

Unit Trust for Beginners

16
17
18
19
20

CFD: All and Why You need to know About It

22

Maximising Returns with CFD

Income Investing for Retirement

24
25

How to Grow Your Retirement Nest Egg with SRS?

REITs For Beginners

28

How to Get started with US STOCK and CFD?

Introduction to Margin Trading

Technical Analysis for Beginners

1
2

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.