Loading Events

Research & Tools

Market News
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Market News
Be informed about the Singapore Stock Markets with our comprehensive roundup of the Singapore Market.
Phillip CFD | NYSE, AMEX, NASDAQ Market News
Get latest financial stock market overviews and news about major US stock markets here.
Phillip CFD | Singapore SGX Company Highlights
Get all the relevant facts about Singapore Companies here! Never miss out on any important announcement in Singapore.
Phillip CFD Top 10 Counters
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Value on 16th Aug 2019
1ComfortDelgro
73.6%
26.4%
2DBS
28.1%
71.9%
3UOB
88.7%
11.3%
4SGX
61.4%
38.6%
5Venture
58.5%
41.5%
6YZJ Shipbldg SGD
50.9%
49.1%
7ThaiBev
14.2%
85.8%
8Wilmar Intl
66.2%
33.8%
9OCBC Bank
66.0%
34%
10HongkongLand U
54.7%
45.3%
Long  indicates the buy value in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell value in the day for CFD
Phillip CFD SG Top 10 Counters by Volume on 16th Aug 2019
1ComfortDelgro
73.6%
26.4%
2Sembcorp Marine
47.4%
52.6%
3Rex Intl
100.0%
4YZJ Shipbldg SGD
50.7%
49.3%
5ThaiBev
14.2%
85.8%
6Wilmar Intl
66.2%
33.8%
7First Resources
100.0%
8MM2Asia
46.1%
53.9%
9Tritech Group
100%
10AEM
96.4%
3.6%
Long  indicates the buy volume in the day for CFD
Short  indicates the sell volume in the day for CFD

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Value on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc- A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Blackberry Ltd
  7. Western Digital Corp
  8. Viacom Inc - Class B
  9. Pinterest Inc - Class A
  10. Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3x Shares

Phillip CFD US Top 10 Counters by Volume on 10th June 2019

  1. Netflix Inc
  2. Nvidia Corporation
  3. Apple Inc
  4. Facebook Inc - A
  5. JD.com Inc
  6. Micron Technology Inc
  7. General Electric Co
  8. Intel Corp
  9. Blackberry Ltd
  10. Pinterest Inc - Class A
STI
3115.03
-11.06
KLCI
1599.22
-1.07
HSI
25734.22
+238.76
Nikkei
20418.81
+13.16
DJI
25886.01
+306.62
NASD
7895.99
+129.38
S&P 500
2888.68
+41.08

Updated: 17 August 2019, 4.45 AM

PriceChange
Light Crude54.86+0.39
Natural Gas2.198-0.034
Gold1522.90-8.2999
Silver17.085-0.129
Platinum851.70+9.70
Copper2.5885-0.0065
Corn381.00+10.00
Updated: 17th Aug 2019, 4.45 AM
Source: CNN Money
CurrencyRate
USD/JPY106.34
EUR/USD1.109
GBP/USD1.2143
USD/SGD1.384
Updated: 17th Aug 2019, 4.45 AM
Source: Bloomberg
Calendar

February 15, 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3

Calendar Month Navigation

* All holidays indicated in the calendar are for reference only. You may wish to check with your Trading Representatives or refer to our Announcement Page for more accurate information.